Chery Tiggo 7 Champion

Write a Review
AED 54,000 Expected Price in Abu Dhabi
Monthly from AED 764 Indicative monthly installment based on a 20% down payment, 60 installments, and prevailing market interest rates.
VIEW OCTOBER OFFERS
Don't miss out on the best offers for this month.
  • Variant
  • Share
    Share this Car

Key Specs of Chery Tiggo 7 Champion 2026

Transmission
Automatic
Seating
5 seats
Drive Type
2WD
Engine
1498 cc
Torque
230Nm
Power
154Hp
Airbag
Driver Airbag, Passenger Airbag
Specifications

Chery Tiggo 7 Champion Price In UAE

The Chery Tiggo 7 Champion 2026 price in UAE is AED 54,000 for its variant Chery Tiggo 7 Champion Comfort. Pricing remains consistent across UAE, including Dubai, Abu Dhabi, Sharjah and other major cities. Final on-road price may vary slightly based on insurance, registration, and optional accessories.
Read More Read Less
  • Petrol
Comfort AED 54,000
Automatic, 1498 cc, 154Hp
View Offers

5 Things to Know About Chery Tiggo 7 Champion

  • Front Angle Low View
    Front Angle Low View

    Compact SUV with sporty design

  • Headlight
    Headlight

    LED headlights with DRLs

  • Dashboard View
    Dashboard View

    12.3-inch infotainment with digital cluster

  • Center Console
    Center Console

    Floating console with storage

  • Wheel
    Wheel

    18-inch alloy wheels

Chery Tiggo 7 Champion 2026 Updates

Last Updated: Mar 13,2026

  • February 8, 2026: Tiggo 7 Champion special edition launched in UAE with enhanced styling and tech package.
  • January 12, 2026: The Tiggo 7 Champion trim adds sporty bodykit, 19‑inch wheels. AED 105,000 price point.
  • December 15, 2025: Champion celebrates Tiggo 7's sales success with exclusive features.

Read More Read Less

Chery Tiggo 7 Champion Review

Last Updated: Jun 25, 2026
Read More Reviews

Compare Chery Tiggo 7 Champion With Similar Cars

Chery Tiggo 7 Champion
Chery Tiggo 7 Champion
AED 54,000
DFSK Fengon 500
DFSK Fengon 500
AED 53,900
Mitsubishi ASX
Mitsubishi ASX
AED 53,900
Geely GX3 Pro
Geely GX3 Pro
AED 57,000
Kaiyi X3 Pro
Kaiyi X3 Pro
AED 62,000 - 65,000
Transmission Automatic
Automatic
Automatic
Automatic
Automatic
Engine 1498
1498
1998
1498
1498
Power 154Hp
156Hp
147Hp@6000rpm
102hp
156Hp
Torque 230Nm
220Nm
197Nm@4200rpm
140Nm
230Nm
Currently Viewing

Chery Tiggo 7 Champion Questions & Answers (FAQs)

Find answers to all your questions about features, specifications, performance, maintenance, and more.

  • FAQs
  • Latest Questions

Q. What is the Chery Tiggo 7 Champion 2026 Lowest Monthly Installment?

A. The lowest monthly installment for Chery Tiggo 7 Champion starts from AED 764 for 60 months with DP AED 13,500.

Helpful (17)

Q. What is the power output of Chery Tiggo 7 Champion 2026?

A. The Chery Tiggo 7 Champion delivers 154Hp of maximum power and 230Nm of maximum torque.

Helpful (43)

Q. What is the Length of Chery Tiggo 7 Champion?

A. The length of Chery Tiggo 7 Champion is 4500 mm, while the width is 1842 mm.

Helpful (38)

Q. What is the Alloy Wheel Size of Chery Tiggo 7 Champion?

A. The Chery Tiggo 7 Champion Alloy Wheel Size is 18-Inch .

Helpful (24)

Q. Does the Chery Tiggo 7 Champion have Anti Lock Braking System?

A. Yes, the new Chery Tiggo 7 Champion has anti lock braking system.

Helpful (13)

Q. Does Chery Tiggo 7 Champion have Airbags?

A. Yes, The Chery Tiggo 7 Champion has driver airbag , passenger airbag.

Helpful (26)
View More FAQ
Customer has asked on Mar 04, 2026

Q. What is the Chery Tiggo 7 Champion Horsepower?

By Zigwheels Expert On Mar 07, 2026

A The Chery Tiggo 7 Champion delivers an impressive output of 154Hp and 230Nm. It comes with a 1498 cc Petrol engine .This setup ensures strong performance whether you are cruising on highways or navigating city roads.

Reply On This AnswerRead More
Customer has asked on Mar 04, 2026

Q. Is Chery Tiggo 7 Champion available in Diesel?

By Zigwheels Expert On Mar 05, 2026

A No, Currently there is no Diesel engine option available on Chery Tiggo 7 Champion. Other Popular Diesel Cars models in UAE are listed Below:

Reply On This AnswerRead More
Customer has asked on Mar 03, 2026

Q. What is the Chery Tiggo 7 Champion Ground Clearance?

By Zigwheels Expert On Mar 04, 2026

A The official ground clearance for the Chery Tiggo 7 Champion is not available yet. We will update this information once it is confirmed by the brand.

Reply On This AnswerRead More
Customer has asked on Mar 03, 2026

Q. What is the Engine Capacity of Chery Tiggo 7 Champion?

By Zigwheels Expert On Mar 06, 2026

A Currently, the engine capacity details for the Chery Tiggo 7 Champion are unavailable. We will be updating this section as soon as the brand provides official specifications.

Reply On This AnswerRead More
Customer has asked on Mar 03, 2026

Q. Is Chery Tiggo 7 Champion available in Automatic Transmission?

By Zigwheels Expert On Mar 07, 2026

A Yes, Chery Tiggo 7 Champion is available in Automatic transmission type. The variant(s), Tiggo 7 Champion Comfort are the available with Automatic Transmission. Other popular Automatic transmission Cars in UAE are listed below:

Reply On This AnswerRead More
View More Questions

Chery Tiggo 7 Champion Brochure

Download brochure for detailed information of specs, features & prices.
download brochure
Download Brochure
Compare You can add 3 variants maximum*